03 / 01 / 2021
  - 06:18:10 AM
Golden Globes 2021 List of Winners and Nominees
  

Best Television Series — Drama

"The Crown" — Winner
Lovecraft Country"
"The Mandalorian"
"Ozark"
"Ratched"

Best Television Series — Musical or Comedy

"Schitt's Creek" — Winner
"Emily in Paris"
"The Flight Attendant"
"The Great"
"Ted Lasso"

Best Television Limited Series, Anthology Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

"The Queen's Gambit" — Winner
"Normal People"
"Small Axe"
"The Undoing"
"Unorthodox"

in a Television Series — Drama

Emma Corrin, "The Crown" — Winner
Olivia Coleman, "The Crown"
Jodie Comer, "Killing Eve"
Laura Linney, "Ozark"
Sarah Paulson, "Ratched"

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series — Drama

Josh O'Connor, "The Crown" — Winner
Jason Bateman, "Ozark"
Bob Odenkirk, "Better Call Saul"
Al Pacino, "Hunters"
Matthew Rhys, "Perry Mason"

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series — Musical or Comedy

Catherine O'Hara, "Schitt's Creek" — Winner
Lily Collins, "Emily in Paris"
Kaley Cuoco, "The Flight Attendant"
Elle Fanning, "The Great"
Jane Levy, "Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist"

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series — Musical or Comedy

Jason Sudeikis, "Ted Lasso" — Winner
Don Cheadle, "Black Monday"
Nicholas Hoult, "The Great"
Eugene Levy, "Schitt's Creek"
Ramy Youssef, "Ramy"

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Supporting Role

Gillian Anderson, "The Crown" — Winner
Helena Bonham Carter, "The Crown"
Julia Garner, "Ozark"
Annie Murphy, "Schitt's Creek"
Cynthia Nixon, "Ratched"

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Supporting Role

John Boyega, "Small Axe" — Winner
Brendan Gleeson, "The Comey Rule"
Daniel Levy, "Schitt's Creek"
Jim Parsons, "Hollywood"
Donald Sutherland, "The Undoing"

Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series, Anthology Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Anya Taylor-Joy, "The Queen's Gambit" — Winner
Cate Blanchett, "Mrs. America"
Daisy Edgar-Jones, "Normal People"
Shira Haas, "Unorthodox"
Nicole Kidman, "The Undoing"

Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series, Anthology Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Mark Ruffalo, "I Know This Much is True" — Winner
Bryan Cranston, "Your Honor"
Jeff Daniels, "The Comey Rule"
Hugh Grant, "The Undoing"
Ethan Hawke, "The Good Lord Bird"

Best Motion Picture — Drama

"Nomadland" — Winner
"The Father"
"Mank"
"Promising Young Woman"
"The Trial of the Chicago 7"

Best Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy

"Borat Subsequent Moviefilm" — Winner
"Hamilton"
"Music"
"Palm Springs"
The Prom

Best Director — Motion Picture

Chloé Zhao, "Nomadland" — Winner
Emerald Fennell, "Promising Young Woman"
David Fincher, "Mank"
Regina King, "One Night in Miami..."
Aaron Sorkin, "The Trial of the Chicago 7"

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture — Drama

Andra Day, "The United States Vs. Billie Holiday — Winner
Viola Davis, "Ma Rainey's Black Bottom"
Vanessa Kirby, "Pieces of a Woman"
Frances McDormand, "Nomadland"
Carey Mulligan, "Promising Young Woman"

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture — Drama

Chadwick Boseman, "Ma Rainey's Black Bottom" — Winner
Riz Ahmed, "Sound of Metal"
Anthony Hopkins, "The Father"
Gary Oldman, "Mank"
Tahar Rahim, "The Mauritanian"

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy

Rosamund Pike, "I Care a Lot" — Winner
Maria Bakalova, "Borat Subsequent Moviefilm"
Kate Hudson, "Music"
Michelle Pfeiffer, "French Exit"
Anya Taylor-Joy, "Emma."

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy

Sacha Baron Cohen, "Borat Subsequent Moviefilm" — Winner
James Corden, "The Prom"
Lin-Manuel Miranda, "Hamilton"
Dev Patel, "The Personal History of David Copperfield"
Andy Samberg, "Palm Springs"

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in any Motion Picture

Jodie Foster, "The Mauritanian" — Winner
Glenn Close, "Hillbilly Elegy"
Olivia Coleman, "The Father"
Amanda Seyfried, "Mank"
Helena Zengel, "News of the World"

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in any Motion Picture

Daniel Kaluuya, "Judas and the Black Messiah" — Winner
Jared Leto, "The Little Things"
Bill Murray, "On the Rocks"
Leslie Odom, Jr., "One Night in Miami..."
Sacha Baron Cohen, "The Trial of the Chicago 7"

Best Motion Picture — Animated

"Soul" — Winner
"The Croods: A New Age"
"Onward"
"Over the Moon"
"Wolfwalkers"

Best Motion Picture — Foreign Language

"Minari" — Winner
"La Llorna"
"Another Round"
"The Life Ahead"
"Two of Us"

Best Screenplay — Motion Picture

Aaron Sorkin, "The Trial of the Chicago 7" — Winner
Emerald Fennell, "Promising Young Woman"
Jack Fincher, "Mank"
Christopher Hampton and Florian Zeller, "The Father"
Chloé Zhao, "Nomadland"

Best Original Song — Motion Picture

"Io Sì (Seen)," Diane Warren, Laura Pausini, Niccolò Agliardi - "The Life Ahead" — Winner 
"Fight for You," H.E.R., Dernst Emile II, Tiara Thomas - "Judas and the Black Messiah"
"Hear My Voice," Daniel Pemberton, Celeste Waite - "The Trial of the Chicago 7"
"Speak Now," Leslie Odom, Jr., Sam Ashworth - "One Night in Miami..."
"Tigress & Tweed," Raphael Saadiq, Andra Day - "The United States Vs. Billie Holiday"

Best Original Score — Motion Picture

Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross and Jon Batiste, "Soul" — Winner
Alexander Desplat, "The Midnight Sky"
Ludwig Göransson, "Tenet"
James Newton Howard, "News of the World"
Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross, "Mank"

Contact Us

Phone: (508) 473-1490

Address: 258 Main Street
PO Box 421 Milford, MA 01757
Email: raywmrc@gmail.com

Public File
For assistance viewing the WMRC Public File please contact Tom McAuliffe E-mail: Tom@myfm1013.com or phone (508) 473-1490

Advertise With Us

We offer an integrated, multi-platform program that combines the power and effectiveness of radio with the innovation and influence of the web.  Click HERE to learn more.